Xin Restaurant Menu and Prices
Advertisement
Store Locations
Find Xin Restaurant addresses by state and city.
Cold Appetizers
Szechuan Cold Noodles
$5.95Hot and spicy.
Cold Sesame Noodles
$6.955 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail
$12.95
Appetizers
Bo Bo Platter for 2
$18.95Boneless BBQ Spare Ribs
$9.95BBQ Spare Ribs
$8.95Blackened Szechuan Beef Strips
$8.954 Piece Sate Chicken on Skews
$7.954 Piece Sate Beef on Skews
$9.95Crispy Spring Roll
$3.25Shrimp.
Crispy Vegetable Roll
$3.25Egg Roll
$3.25Calamari with Peppery Salt
$8.95Chinese Popcorn Shrimp
$12.958 Piece Crispy Seafood Cheese Wonton
$7.954 Piece Coconut Shrimp
$11.95Grilled Prawn with Oriental Sauce
$13.954 Piece Grilled Shrimp with Bacon
$10.95Har Kaw
$7.95Shrimp.
10 Piece Pan Fried Wontons
$6.25Scallion Pancake
$4.50Shrimp Toast
$7.95Fried Chicken Wings
$5.95Chicken Soong
$9.95Shrimp Soong
$10.95Seafood Soong
$11.95Duck Soong
$10.95
Advertisement
Chef's Special Appetizers
Scallops Casino
$12.95Baked sea scallops with crab meat, vegetables and Japanese mayo topped with bacon.
Mussels Tsing Tao
$11.95Served with black bean sauce.
Soups
Quart of Xin Wonton Special Soup
$9.95Xin Seafood Sizzling Rice Soup
$6.95Xin Sizzling Rice Soup
$5.95Minced Chicken Corn Chowder
$5.95Egg Drop Soup
$3.95Wonton Soup
$4.50Chicken Noodle Soup
$4.50Chicken Rice Soup
$4.50Hot and Sour Soup
$4.50Hot and spicy.
Wonton and Egg Drop Mixed Soup
$4.50Mixed Vegetables Soup
$4.75Quart of Yat Gaw Mein Soup for 2
$10.95Choice of chicken or pork.
Tofu and Spinach Soup
$4.95Seafood Chowder
$6.95Seafood Hot and Sour Soup
$6.95Hot and spicy.
West Lake Beef Egg Drop Soup
$5.95
Dim Sum and Dumplings
4 Piece Dim Sum
$7.956 Dumplings
$7.954 Piece Shumai
$7.95Xin Xio Long Boa
$7.95
Noodles
Lo Mein
$8.95Vegetable, roast pork or chicken.
Shrimp Lo Mein
$9.95Beef Lo Mein
$9.95House Special Lo Mein
$10.95Pan Fried Noodles
$14.95Chicken, beef or roast pork.
Shrimp Pan Fried Noodles
$18.95Jumbo shrimp.
Chow Fun
$9.95Choice of beef, chicken, pork or vegetable.
Vegetable Mei Fun
$8.95Singapore Mei Fun
$9.95Rice noodles. Hot and spicy.
Harmoon Mein Fun
$9.95Shrimp Mein Fun
$9.95
Chow Mein
White Meat Chicken Chow Mein
$10.95Shrimp Chow Mein
$11.95House Special Chow Mein
$11.95
Egg Foo Young
Roast Pork Egg Foo Young
$8.95Chicken Egg Foo Young
$8.95Shrimp Egg Foo Young
$10.95Vegetarian Egg Foo Young
$8.95House Special Egg Foo Young
$10.95
Advertisement
Vegetables
Mapo Tofu
$8.95Hot and spicy.
Chinese Broccoli in Oyster Sauce
$8.95Chinese Broccoli in Garlic Sauce
$8.95Hot and spicy.
Pan-Fried String Beans
$8.95Sauteed String Beans
$8.95Sauteed Baby Bok Choy with Garlic
$8.95Sauteed Chinese Broccoli with Garlic
$8.95Bean Curd with Garlic Sauce
$8.95Hot and spicy.
Bean Curd Home Style
$8.95Moo Shu Vegetables
$8.95With four pancakes.
Sauteed 3 Greens in Garlic Sauce
$8.95Hot and spicy.
Sauteed 3 Mushrooms
$8.95Sauteed String Beans with Garlic
$8.95Sauteed Spinach with Garlic
$8.95Hot and spicy.
Sauteed Mixed Vegetables
$8.95Eggplant in Garlic Sauce
$8.95Hot and spicy.
Xin Signature Dishes
T-Bone Steak
$29.95With black pepper sauce.
Filet Mignon
$29.95With baby bok choy.
Mongolia Beef Cube
$24.953 Peppers Steak Kew
$24.95Volcano Steak Kew
$24.95Xin Steak Kew
$24.954 Piece Gold Coin Fillet Mignon
$29.95Xin Rack of Lamb
$29.95Dragon and Phoenix
$23.95Chicken and 3 Peppers
$18.95Chicken
$14.95With sesame or lemon sauce.
Beijing Duck
$38.95Stuffed Hot Peppers Country Style
$20.957 Piece Grand Marnier Shrimp
$21.95Filet of Sole
$19.95With vegetables.
4 Seasons
$21.95Chilean Sea Bass
$29.95Steamed or fried.
Xin Seafood in Sizzling Wok
$26.95Shrimp and Scallop
$21.95With black pepper sauce. Hot and spicy.
3 Peppers Seafood
$24.953 Delicacies
$24.95In an old fashion lobster sauce.
Surf and Turf
$37.95
Classic Beef Dishes
Orange Beef
$15.95Hot and spicy.
Beef with Asparagus
$15.95Beef in Garlic Sauce
$15.95Hot and spicy.
Beef in Oyster Sauce
$15.95Beef with Broccoli
$15.95Beef with Mixed Vegetable
$15.95Beef with String Beans
$15.95Pepper Steak with Onion
$15.95Sesame Beef
$15.95Hot and Spicy Shredded Beef
$15.95Hot and spicy.
Kung Pao Beef
$15.95Hot and spicy.
Classic Poultry Dishes
Boneless Chicken
$14.95Chicken in Garlic Sauce
$14.95Hot and spicy.
Chicken with Broccoli
$14.95Chicken with String Beans
$14.95Chicken with Eggplant
$14.95Chicken in Black Bean Sauce
$14.95Chicken with Asparagus
$14.95Chicken with Cashews
$14.95Chicken with Vegetables
$14.95General Tso's Chicken
$14.95Hot and spicy.
Kung Pao Chicken with Peanuts
$14.95Hot and spicy.
Moo Shu Chicken
$14.95With four pancakes.
Sweet and Sour Chicken
$14.95Orange Chicken
$14.95Sesame Chicken
$14.95Pan seared or filet.
Basil Chicken
$14.95Walnut Chicken
$17.95Crispy Duck
$21.95Braised Duck with Mushrooms
$21.95
Classic Pork Dishes
Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables
$15.95Roast Pork with String Beans
$15.95Roast Pork with Broccoli
$15.95Shredded Pork in Garlic Sauce
$15.95Hot and spicy.
Moo Shu Pork
$15.95With four pancakes.
Roast Pork with Mushrooms
$15.95
Classic Seafood Dishes
Chicken and Shrimp Combo
$15.95Basil Shrimp
$18.95Hong Kong Shrimp
$21.95Kung Pao Baby Shrimp
$17.95Hot and spicy.
Moo Shu Shrimp
$17.95With four pancakes.
Seafood Delight
$24.95Sesame Shrimp
$18.95Shangai Shrimp
$18.95Shrimp and Garlic Sauce
$18.95Hot and spicy.
Shrimp and Lobster Sauce
$18.95Shrimp with Broccoli
$18.95Shrimp in Black Bean Sauce
$18.95Sweet and Sour Shrimp
$18.95
Fried Rice
Vegetable Fried Rice
$4.95Roast Pork Fried Rice
$4.95Chicken Fried Rice
$4.95Shrimp Fried Rice
$5.95Beef Fried Rice
$5.95Young Chow Fried Rice
$5.95
Lunch Specials
1. General Tso's Chicken Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
2. Chicken and Shrimp Combo Lunch Special
$9.95Two pieces. Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
3. Chicken Chow Mein Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
4. Shrimp Chow Mein Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
5. Sesame Chicken Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
6. Chicken with Broccoli Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
6. Chicken with String Beans Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
7. Sliced Beef in Black Pepper Sauce Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
8. Shrimp in Garlic Sauce Lunch Special
$10.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
9. Shrimp in Lobster Sauce Lunch Special
$10.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
10. Beef with Broccoli Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
10. Beef with String Beans Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
11. Chicken in Garlic Sauce Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
12. Pepper Steak and Onion Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
13. Sauteed Garden Vegetables Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
14. BBQ Roast Pork Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
15. BBQ Spare Ribs Lunch Special
$10.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
16. Orange Beef Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
17. Roast Pork with Mushrooms Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
18. Sweet and Sour Chicken Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
19. Sauteed Broccoli in Garlic Sauce Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
20. Kung Pao Chicken with Peanuts Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
21. Sauteed Baby Shrimp and Cashews Lunch Special
$9.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
22. Shrimp with Broccoli Lunch Special
$10.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
23. Beef in Black Bean Sauce Lunch Special
$8.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
24. Tofu in Oyster Sauce with Vegetables Lunch Special
$7.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
25. Beef and Scallops with Vegetables Lunch Special
$9.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice.
26. Shrimp and Scallops in Black Pepper Sauce Lunch Special
$9.95Served with white rice, brown rice or pork fried rice. Hot and spicy.
Advertisement
Prices may vary by location. Confirm with the restaurant before ordering.
Advertisement
Popular Brands
More Menus to Browse







