wow-fried-chicken-and-subs Menu and Prices
Wow Fried Chicken & Subs is the kind of place you'll think of when you suddenly have a craving for fried chicken or a solid sandwich. The chicken wings are fried crispy enough, the meat is tender, and the ingredients in the sub are piled up to the brim. Whether you're in a hurry to pack one at noon, or relaxing and having a combo at night, you can eat quite well. It is suitable for friends who don't want to be too particular and just want to eat meat in large gulps.
Advertisement
Store Locations
Find wow-fried-chicken-and-subs addresses by state and city.
Beverages
Soda
$0.99Iced Tea
$1.79Water
$1.49Orange Juice
$1.99
Salads
Garden Salad
$4.99Greek Salad
$6.99Grilled Chicken Salad
$7.99Chicken Finger Salad
$7.99Shawarma Chicken Salad
$9.99Beef Steak Tip Salad
$9.99Chicken Kabobs Salad
$9.99
Advertisement
Chicken Combination
2 Piece Chicken Box
$5.99With coleslaw or french fries and a biscuit.
3 Piece Chicken Box
$6.99With coleslaw or french fries and a biscuit.
5 Piece Chicken Box
$8.99With coleslaw or french fries and 2 biscuits.
8 Piece Chicken Box
$12.75With coleslaw or 2 orders of french fries and 4 biscuits.
10 Piece Chicken Box
$15.75With coleslaw or 3 orders of french fries and 4 biscuits.
Chicken Only
Chicken Wing
$0.75Chicken Leg
$1.50Chicken Breast
$1.75Chicken Thigh
$1.75
Wings
Buffalo Wings
$5.99Honey Wings
$5.99BBQ Wings
$5.99
Everyday Specials
2 Piece Chicken Special
$8.99With fries or rice and can soda.
3 Piece Fried Chicken Special
$8.50With fries or rice and can soda.
5 Piece Fried Chicken Special
$10.99With fries or rice and can soda.
6 Piece Chicken Tenders with Fries and Can Soda Special
$8.99Fish and Chips Special
$9.99With fries or rice and can soda.
6 Piece Jumbo Shrimps Special
$8.99With fries or rice and can soda.
Advertisement
Wraps
Crispy Chicken Wrap
$5.50Grilled Chicken Wrap
$5.50Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$5.50
Special Pizza
Beef Shawarma Pizza
$10.99Chicken Shawarma Pizza
$10.99Vegetable Pizza
$10.99
Subs and Sandwiches
Cheese Burger
$4.99Cheese Burger Meal
$6.99Includes fries and can soda.
Double Cheese Burger
$5.99Double Cheese Burger Meal
$7.99Includes fries and can soda.
Italian Cheese Burger
$6.99Italian Cheese Burger Meal
$8.99Includes fries and can soda.
Steak and Cheese Sub
$6.99Steak and Cheese Sub Meal
$8.99Includes fries and can soda.
Philly Steak and Cheese Sub
$6.99Philly Steak and Cheese Sub Meal
$8.99Includes fries and can soda.
Grilled Chicken Sub
$6.99Grilled Chicken Sub Meal
$8.99Includes fries and can soda.
Chicken Kabob Sub
$6.99Chicken Kabob Sub Meal
$8.99Includes fries and can soda.
Chicken Fajitas Sub
$7.49Chicken Fajitas Sub Meal
$9.49Includes fries and can soda.
Beef Steak Tips Sub
$8.49Beef Steak Sub Meal
$10.49Includes fries and can soda.
Chicken Salad Sandwich
$6.99Tuna Salad Sandwich
$6.99Meatball Sub
$7.99Meatball Sub Meal
$9.99Includes fries and can soda.
Family Size Specials
10 Piece Bucket Special
$16.99Served with large fries and 2 liter soda.
15 Piece Bucket Special
$22.99Served with large fries and 2 liter soda.
20 Piece Bucket Special
$29.99Served with large fries and 2 liter soda.
Side Orders
French Fries
$1.99Potato Wedges
$3.506 Mozzarella Sticks
$4.50Onion Rings
$2.50Pizza Roll
$1.50Side Rice
$3.99Coleslaw
$1.99Jamaican Beef Patty
$2.00
Dessert
Baklava
$4.99Strawberry Cake
$3.49Cheesecake
$3.49Carrot Cake
$3.49
Advertisement
Prices may vary by location. Confirm with the restaurant before ordering.
Advertisement
Popular Brands
More Menus to Browse







