wasan-brooklyn Menu and Prices
Wasan Brooklyn, a store in Brooklyn. The name sounds a little Japanese, but I won't know until I eat exactly what I eat. The environment is not noisy, so it is suitable to make an appointment with a friend or stroll there for a casual meal. I change the menu quite frequently, just follow it, and I'm not very good at stepping on thunder.
Advertisement
Store Locations
Find wasan-brooklyn addresses by state and city.
Drinks
Soda
$1.5028 oz. Satatoga Bottle Flat Water
$4.0028 oz. Satatoga Bottle Sparkling Water
$4.00
Appetizers From Sushi Bar
3 Kinds Sashimi
$13.50Fluke Carpaccio
$12.00Salmon Sashimi with Avocado Sauce
$12.00Seared Tuna
$12.00Seared Salmon
$12.00Seared Scallop
$12.00Tuna Sashimi with Miso Mustard Sauce
$12.002 Pieces Uni Lover
$14.00
Advertisement
Appetizers From Kitchen
Edamame
$5.00Agedashi Tofu
$5.50Pork Gyoza Dumplings
$6.00Grilled Salmon Saikyo Style
$8.50Grilled Black Cod Marinated with Sake Lees
$10.00Chicken Karaage
$7.00Steamed Broccoli
$6.00Beef Yakiniku
$8.002 Pieces Foie Gras Sushi
$14.00
Soups
Miso Soup
$3.00Seafood Miso Soup
$10.50Clear Soup
$3.00Seafood Clear Soup
$10.50
Salads
Fresh Green Salad
$5.50Seaweed Salad
$6.50Crab Meat Salad
$13.00Sashimi Salad
$14.00
Sushi Rolls
Tuna Roll
$5.00Salmon Roll
$5.00Yellowtail Scallion Roll
$5.25Eel and Avocado Roll
$6.50Eel and Cucumber Roll
$6.50Shrimp Tempura Roll
$5.50Shrimp Tempura and Avocado Roll
$6.00Salmon and Avocado Roll
$6.00
Advertisement
Vegetable Rolls
Cucumber Roll
$4.50Takuwan Roll
$4.50Pickled daikon.
Avocado Roll
$5.00Shiitake Mushroom Tempura Roll
$4.50Umeshiso Roll
$4.50Asparagus Tempura Roll
$4.50Avocado Cucumber Roll
$5.50
Ramen
Tonkotsu Ramen
$10.50Pork based soup.
Shoyu Ramen
$10.50Pork and soy sauce based soup.
Entrees
Chicken Teriyaki
$15.00With rice.
Salmon Teriyaki
$17.00With rice.
Shrimp Teriyaki
$18.00With rice.
Beef Teriyaki
$18.00With rice.
Shrimp and Vegetable Tempura
$16.00With rice.
Chicken and Vegetable Tempura
$15.00With rice.
Vegetable Tempura
$13.00With rice.
Special Rolls
Toro Takuwan Roll
$14.00Wasan Dragon Roll
$14.00Wasan Rainbow Roll
$14.00Guacamole Shrimp Tempura Roll
$13.00
Most Popular Menus
Pan Fried Pork Dumplings
$6.00
Side
White Rice
$2.00Brown Rice
$2.50Sushi Rice
$2.50Sesame Dressing
$3.00Spicy Mayonnaise
$2.00Eel Sauce
$3.00Ponzu Sauce
$3.00Teriyaki Sauce
$3.00
Advertisement
Prices may vary by location. Confirm with the restaurant before ordering.
Advertisement
Popular Brands
More Menus to Browse







