Via Roma Menu and Prices
Via Roma is the first Italian restaurant you think of when you want to relax after work or have a casual dinner with friends. The menu is not flashy. Red sauce, white sauce, and freshly baked pizza make it comfortable for your stomach and mood. If you are also looking for a neighborhood Italian restaurant with solid food and a bad atmosphere, you won't be able to step on the thunder if you go to Via Roma.
Advertisement
Store Locations
Find Via Roma addresses by state and city.
Appetizers
-
Mussels Marinara
$8.95 -
Mussels & Clams
$9.95(Spicy or sweet sauce).
-
Baked Clams
$6.25 -
Fried Calamari
$8.95 -
Mozzarella Sticks
$6.50 -
Hot Antipasto
$13.25(Combination of all appetizers).
-
Garlic Bread
$3.50 -
Garlic Bread W/ Cheese
$4.50 -
Fresh Mozzarella
$8.95Roasted peppers, and tomatoes in a balsamic vinegar.
Soups
-
Soup Bowl
$3.95Fresh every day. Pasta fagioli, tortellini soup, minestrone, chicken noodle.
Advertisement
Salads
-
Italian Salad
$3.95 -
Cold Antipasto (1 - 2 People)
$6.95 -
Cold Antipasto (3 - 4 People)
$8.95 -
Tuna Salad
$6.25 -
Chef's Salad
$7.25 -
Seafood Salad
$9.95 -
Grilled Vegetable Salad
$7.50 -
Turkey & Cheese Salad
$7.50 -
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
$8.75 -
Caesar Salad
$5.95
Cold Subs
-
Ham & Cheese
$4.25 -
Ham, Cheese, And Salami
$4.50 -
Ham, Salami, Cappicola, And Cheese
$5.00 -
Roast Beef
$5.50 -
Roast Beef & Cheese
$5.75 -
Turkey
$4.95 -
Turkey & Cheese
$5.95 -
Tuna Fish
$4.95 -
Cheese Sub
$4.95 -
Roasted Peppers, Fresh Mozzarella, & Prosciutto
$5.95 -
Caprese, Tomato & Fresh Mozzarella
$5.95 -
Special Roma
$6.25Grilled chicken, grilled eggplant, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella & balsamic vinegar.
-
Primavera
$5.95Grilled eggplant, roasted peppers, portobello mushrooms.
-
Ham, Salami, Turkey, Cheese
$5.95
Hot Subs
-
Sausage, Peppers & Onions
$5.00 -
Meatball Parmigiana
$4.50 -
Sausage & Peppers
$4.50 -
Ham & Egg Omelette
$4.95 -
Pepper & Egg
$4.95 -
Potato & Egg
$4.25 -
Pizza Sub
$3.95 -
Prosciutto Mozarella Melt
$6.00 -
Chicken California
$5.95(Grilled or cutlets).
Pasta
-
Gnocchi Sorentino
$9.50 -
Penne Bolognese
$6.99(Meat sauce).
-
Rigatoni Vodka
$6.99 -
Rigatoni Vodka With Chicken
$11.95 -
Rigatoni Vodka With Shrimp
$14.95 -
Lasagna Napoletana
$6.99 -
Lasagna Vegetable
$6.99 -
Ravioli With Tomato Sauce
$6.99 -
Baked Manicotti
$6.99 -
Baked Stuffed Shells
$6.99 -
Cavatelli With Broccoli
$6.99 -
Spaghetti With Tomato Sauce
$6.99(Add meatballs $1.00 extra).
-
Linguini With Clam Sauce
$7.99(White or red).
-
Fetuccine Primavera
$8.95 -
Tortellini Con Panna
$9.95(Ham & onions in a cream sauce).
-
Baked Ziti Siciliana With Eggplant
$8.95 -
Fettucini Alfredo
$8.95
Parmigiana Entrees
-
Veal Parmigiana
$13.95 -
Shrimp Parmigiana
$15.95 -
Eggplant Parmigiana
$11.95 -
Eggplant Rollantini
$12.25 -
Sausage Parmigiana
$11.95 -
Chef's Special Combo
$12.95Meatball, sausage & chicken parmigiana.
Seafood Entrees
-
Calamari Marinara
$13.95 -
Bella Roma Pescatore
$16.95Clams, mussels, calamari, shrimp, scungili, in a cherry tomato sauce.
-
Flounder Merachiaro
$14.95Clams, mussells, garlic & oil in a plum tomato sauce.
-
Shrimp Marinara
$15.95 -
Shrimp Al Bacio
$15.95Lemon, garlic & butter.
-
Mussells Marinara Over Linguini
$13.95
Chicken Entrees
-
Chicken Francaise
$13.95 -
Chicken Marsala
$13.95 -
Chicken Rollantini
$14.95Stuffed with prosciutto, mozzarella, brandy, mushrooms, crem sauce.
-
Chicken O'sole Mio
$13.95Eggplant, prosciutto, broccoli & mozzarella in a white wine sauce.
-
Chicken Bella Signora
$13.95Carmelized onion, prosciutto & mushrooms in a spicy cream sauce.
-
Chicken Contadina
$13.95Broccoli, artichoke hearts, eggplant, mushrooms & sweet peppers in a white wine saucce.
-
Chicken Zingara
$13.95Sweet peppers, sundried tomatoes & mushrooms in a marsala wine sauce.
-
Chicken Cacciatore
$13.95
Advertisement
Veal Entrees
-
Veal Picatta
$14.95White wine caper lemon sauce.
-
Veal Francese
$14.95 -
Veal Pizzaiola
$14.95Onions, mushrooms & peppers in a red sauce.
-
Veal In Carrozza
$14.95Stuffed veal cutlet with spinach & provolone in a roasted garlic sauce.
-
Veal Bella Roma
$14.95Topped with mozzarella, prosciutto and sage in a white wine sauce over spinach.
-
Veal Marsala
$14.95
Traditional Pizza
-
Toppings - Medium
$1.50Onions, meatballs, black olives, tomatoes, anchovies, garlic, mushrooms, peppers, sausage, pepperoni. On 1/2, on whole.
-
Toppings - Large
$2.00 -
Toppings - Sicilian
$2.00
Specialty Pizza
-
White Pie
$12.75 -
White Pie W/ Broccoli
$15.95 -
Personal Pie
$7.95(12").
Gourmet Pizza
-
Eggplant & Ricotta
$15.95 -
Chicken Parmigiana
$18.95 -
Buffalo Chicken
$18.95 -
Chicken, Broccoli, Fresh Tomatoes
$18.95 -
Philly Cheesesteak
$18.95 -
Chicken & Vodka Sauce
$18.95 -
Baked Ziti
$17.95 -
Veggie Pie
$17.95 -
Margherita Pie
$13.95 -
Stuffed Pizza
$19.95 -
Grandma's Famous
$14.95Square w/ thin crust.
Stromboli
-
Stromboli - 1 Topping
$5.95Choose broccoli, spinach, pepperoni, eggplant parmigiana, peppers, onions, or sausage.
Calzone
-
Toppings
$5.95Ham, sausage, pepperoni, meatball (side of sauce $2.00). Extra topping $1.00. Extra topping $1.50. Extra topping $2.00.
Steak Subs
-
Steak
$4.75 -
Cheesesteak
$4.95 -
Cheesesteak W/ Onions
$5.50 -
Cheesesteak W/ Mushrooms
$5.50 -
Cheesesteak W/ Peppers
$5.50 -
Cheesesteak W/ Peppers & Onions
$5.95 -
Via Roma Special
$6.50Peppers, onions, mushrooms.
-
California
$5.95 -
Pizza Steak
$5.50
Wraps
-
Tuscany Wrap
$6.95Roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella, balsamic vinegar & grilled chicken.
-
Bruschetta Wrap
$6.95Grilled chicken, diced tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil & olive oil.
-
Philly Cheesesteak Wrap
$6.95 -
Crispy Chicken Caesar Wrap
$6.95 -
Spinach & Grilled Chicken Wrap
$6.95 -
Vegetable Warp (Medley Of Veggies)
$6.95 -
Italian Cold Cut Wrap
$6.95Choice of cuts with lettuce, tomato & onions.
Vegetables
-
Broccoli Saute Garlic & Oil
$5.25 -
Spinach Saute Garlic & Oil
$5.25 -
Mushroom Saute Garlic & Oil
$6.25 -
Combo Vegetable Saute Garlic & Oil
$6.95 -
Broccoli Rabe
$0.00Seasonal.
Advertisement
Prices may vary by location. Confirm with the restaurant before ordering.
Advertisement
Popular Brands
More Menus to Browse







